Unsweet Tea

at Cava

The Unsweet Tea at Cava contains 0g protein, 1g carbs, and 0g fat for approximately 4 calories. This data is sourced directly from the restaurant.

High confidence
4calCalories
0gProtein
1gCarbs
0gFat

Unsweetened iced black tea with a balanced, smooth taste. Brewed in-house.

VeganVegetarianDairy-free

Nutrition FAQs

How many calories are in the Unsweet Tea at Cava?
The Unsweet Tea at Cava has approximately 4 calories.
How much protein is in the Unsweet Tea at Cava?
The Unsweet Tea at Cava contains 0g of protein.
How many carbs are in the Unsweet Tea at Cava?
The Unsweet Tea at Cava contains 1g of carbohydrates.
How much fat is in the Unsweet Tea at Cava?
The Unsweet Tea at Cava contains 0g of fat.
Is the Unsweet Tea good for macro tracking?
The Unsweet Tea at Cava has complete macro data available in the Fitsy app. Download Fitsy to get personalized recommendations based on your protein, carb, and fat targets.

Track the Unsweet Tea and every other meal

Fitsy finds dishes at Cava and 20+ other LA restaurants that fit your exact macro targets.

Download Fitsy