Choconana Pancake Slam®

at Denny's · $17.59

The Choconana Pancake Slam® at Denny's contains 32g protein, 92g carbs, and 55g fat for approximately 987 calories. This data is sourced directly from the restaurant.

High confidence
987calCalories
32gProtein
92gCarbs
55gFat

Two buttermilk pancakes cooked with chocolate chips and topped with more chocolate chips with fresh bananas on the side. Served with two eggs*, crispy hash browns plus two bacon strips or two all-pork sausage links.

Nutrition FAQs

How many calories are in the Choconana Pancake Slam® at Denny's?
The Choconana Pancake Slam® at Denny's has approximately 987 calories.
How much protein is in the Choconana Pancake Slam® at Denny's?
The Choconana Pancake Slam® at Denny's contains 32g of protein.
How many carbs are in the Choconana Pancake Slam® at Denny's?
The Choconana Pancake Slam® at Denny's contains 92g of carbohydrates.
How much fat is in the Choconana Pancake Slam® at Denny's?
The Choconana Pancake Slam® at Denny's contains 55g of fat.
Is the Choconana Pancake Slam® good for macro tracking?
The Choconana Pancake Slam® at Denny's has complete macro data available in the Fitsy app. Download Fitsy to get personalized recommendations based on your protein, carb, and fat targets.

Track the Choconana Pancake Slam® and every other meal

Fitsy finds dishes at Denny's and 20+ other LA restaurants that fit your exact macro targets.

Download Fitsy