NEW Baja Shrimp Taco

at El Pollo Loco · $6.29

The NEW Baja Shrimp Taco at El Pollo Loco contains 16g protein, 19g carbs, and 8g fat for approximately 212 calories. Macros are estimated based on standard nutritional databases.

Estimated
212calCalories
16gProtein
19gCarbs
8gFat

Warm flour tortilla filled with seasoned shrimp, crisp shredded cabbage, freshly-prepared salsa fresca and a new lime crema sauce. Calories stated per one taco serving. Combo includes chips, salsa, and regular drink.

Dairy-free

Nutrition FAQs

How many calories are in the NEW Baja Shrimp Taco at El Pollo Loco?
The NEW Baja Shrimp Taco at El Pollo Loco has approximately 212 calories.
How much protein is in the NEW Baja Shrimp Taco at El Pollo Loco?
The NEW Baja Shrimp Taco at El Pollo Loco contains 16g of protein.
How many carbs are in the NEW Baja Shrimp Taco at El Pollo Loco?
The NEW Baja Shrimp Taco at El Pollo Loco contains 19g of carbohydrates.
How much fat is in the NEW Baja Shrimp Taco at El Pollo Loco?
The NEW Baja Shrimp Taco at El Pollo Loco contains 8g of fat.
Is the NEW Baja Shrimp Taco good for macro tracking?
The NEW Baja Shrimp Taco at El Pollo Loco has complete macro data available in the Fitsy app. Download Fitsy to get personalized recommendations based on your protein, carb, and fat targets.

Track the NEW Baja Shrimp Taco and every other meal

Fitsy finds dishes at El Pollo Loco and 20+ other LA restaurants that fit your exact macro targets.

Download Fitsy