Ensalada Caesar

at Esperanza Cocina de la Playa · $19.00

The Ensalada Caesar at Esperanza Cocina de la Playa contains 16g protein, 26g carbs, and 23g fat for approximately 378 calories. Macros are estimated based on standard nutritional databases.

Estimated
378calCalories
16gProtein
26gCarbs
23gFat

shaved celery, fried capers, garlic jalapeno tomato, pepita caesar dressing, caper cheese toast

Vegetarian

Nutrition FAQs

How many calories are in the Ensalada Caesar at Esperanza Cocina de la Playa?
The Ensalada Caesar at Esperanza Cocina de la Playa has approximately 378 calories.
How much protein is in the Ensalada Caesar at Esperanza Cocina de la Playa?
The Ensalada Caesar at Esperanza Cocina de la Playa contains 16g of protein.
How many carbs are in the Ensalada Caesar at Esperanza Cocina de la Playa?
The Ensalada Caesar at Esperanza Cocina de la Playa contains 26g of carbohydrates.
How much fat is in the Ensalada Caesar at Esperanza Cocina de la Playa?
The Ensalada Caesar at Esperanza Cocina de la Playa contains 23g of fat.
Is the Ensalada Caesar good for macro tracking?
The Ensalada Caesar at Esperanza Cocina de la Playa has complete macro data available in the Fitsy app. Download Fitsy to get personalized recommendations based on your protein, carb, and fat targets.

Track the Ensalada Caesar and every other meal

Fitsy finds dishes at Esperanza Cocina de la Playa and 20+ other LA restaurants that fit your exact macro targets.

Download Fitsy