Gobhi Paratha

at Halal Curry Palace · $6.95

The Gobhi Paratha at Halal Curry Palace contains 8g protein, 41g carbs, and 13g fat for approximately 313 calories. This data is sourced directly from the restaurant.

High confidence
313calCalories
8gProtein
41gCarbs
13gFat

Paratha stuffed with spiced cauliflower. Indian bread baked in clay oven.

Vegetarian

Nutrition FAQs

How many calories are in the Gobhi Paratha at Halal Curry Palace?
The Gobhi Paratha at Halal Curry Palace has approximately 313 calories.
How much protein is in the Gobhi Paratha at Halal Curry Palace?
The Gobhi Paratha at Halal Curry Palace contains 8g of protein.
How many carbs are in the Gobhi Paratha at Halal Curry Palace?
The Gobhi Paratha at Halal Curry Palace contains 41g of carbohydrates.
How much fat is in the Gobhi Paratha at Halal Curry Palace?
The Gobhi Paratha at Halal Curry Palace contains 13g of fat.
Is the Gobhi Paratha good for macro tracking?
The Gobhi Paratha at Halal Curry Palace has complete macro data available in the Fitsy app. Download Fitsy to get personalized recommendations based on your protein, carb, and fat targets.

Track the Gobhi Paratha and every other meal

Fitsy finds dishes at Halal Curry Palace and 20+ other LA restaurants that fit your exact macro targets.

Download Fitsy