Carne Asada

at La Barca Restaurant · $30.50

The Carne Asada at La Barca Restaurant contains 68g protein, 35g carbs, and 42g fat for approximately 785 calories. Macros are estimated based on standard nutritional databases.

Estimated
785calCalories
68gProtein
35gCarbs
42gFat

A tender charbroiled spencer steak garnished with guacamole and green onions. Served with rice, beans, and hot tortilla.

Nutrition FAQs

How many calories are in the Carne Asada at La Barca Restaurant?
The Carne Asada at La Barca Restaurant has approximately 785 calories.
How much protein is in the Carne Asada at La Barca Restaurant?
The Carne Asada at La Barca Restaurant contains 68g of protein.
How many carbs are in the Carne Asada at La Barca Restaurant?
The Carne Asada at La Barca Restaurant contains 35g of carbohydrates.
How much fat is in the Carne Asada at La Barca Restaurant?
The Carne Asada at La Barca Restaurant contains 42g of fat.
Is the Carne Asada good for macro tracking?
The Carne Asada at La Barca Restaurant has complete macro data available in the Fitsy app. Download Fitsy to get personalized recommendations based on your protein, carb, and fat targets.

Track the Carne Asada and every other meal

Fitsy finds dishes at La Barca Restaurant and 20+ other LA restaurants that fit your exact macro targets.

Download Fitsy