Birria Plate Combo

at La Garita · $18.99

The Birria Plate Combo at La Garita contains 35g protein, 103g carbs, and 72g fat for approximately 1194 calories. Macros are estimated based on standard nutritional databases.

Estimated
1194calCalories
35gProtein
103gCarbs
72gFat

Tender birria served with traditional sides, offering a rich and savory taste experience.All combos Include Rice,beans + drink ( A pepsi or water).

Nutrition FAQs

How many calories are in the Birria Plate Combo at La Garita?
The Birria Plate Combo at La Garita has approximately 1194 calories.
How much protein is in the Birria Plate Combo at La Garita?
The Birria Plate Combo at La Garita contains 35g of protein.
How many carbs are in the Birria Plate Combo at La Garita?
The Birria Plate Combo at La Garita contains 103g of carbohydrates.
How much fat is in the Birria Plate Combo at La Garita?
The Birria Plate Combo at La Garita contains 72g of fat.
Is the Birria Plate Combo good for macro tracking?
The Birria Plate Combo at La Garita has complete macro data available in the Fitsy app. Download Fitsy to get personalized recommendations based on your protein, carb, and fat targets.

Track the Birria Plate Combo and every other meal

Fitsy finds dishes at La Garita and 20+ other LA restaurants that fit your exact macro targets.

Download Fitsy