Plain Rice

at Masala 2 · $8.95

The Plain Rice at Masala 2 contains 4g protein, 43g carbs, and 0g fat for approximately 189 calories. This data is sourced directly from the restaurant.

High confidence
189calCalories
4gProtein
43gCarbs
0gFat

Steamed basmati rice.

Vegan

Nutrition FAQs

How many calories are in the Plain Rice at Masala 2?
The Plain Rice at Masala 2 has approximately 189 calories.
How much protein is in the Plain Rice at Masala 2?
The Plain Rice at Masala 2 contains 4g of protein.
How many carbs are in the Plain Rice at Masala 2?
The Plain Rice at Masala 2 contains 43g of carbohydrates.
How much fat is in the Plain Rice at Masala 2?
The Plain Rice at Masala 2 contains 0g of fat.
Is the Plain Rice good for macro tracking?
The Plain Rice at Masala 2 has complete macro data available in the Fitsy app. Download Fitsy to get personalized recommendations based on your protein, carb, and fat targets.

Track the Plain Rice and every other meal

Fitsy finds dishes at Masala 2 and 20+ other LA restaurants that fit your exact macro targets.

Download Fitsy