Mozzarella Sticks

at Paisanos Pizza and Pasta · $8.95

The Mozzarella Sticks at Paisanos Pizza and Pasta contains 15g protein, 26g carbs, and 18g fat for approximately 327 calories. Macros are estimated based on standard nutritional databases.

Estimated
327calCalories
15gProtein
26gCarbs
18gFat

Breaded cheese sticks with a side of marinara sauce.

Nutrition FAQs

How many calories are in the Mozzarella Sticks at Paisanos Pizza and Pasta?
The Mozzarella Sticks at Paisanos Pizza and Pasta has approximately 327 calories.
How much protein is in the Mozzarella Sticks at Paisanos Pizza and Pasta?
The Mozzarella Sticks at Paisanos Pizza and Pasta contains 15g of protein.
How many carbs are in the Mozzarella Sticks at Paisanos Pizza and Pasta?
The Mozzarella Sticks at Paisanos Pizza and Pasta contains 26g of carbohydrates.
How much fat is in the Mozzarella Sticks at Paisanos Pizza and Pasta?
The Mozzarella Sticks at Paisanos Pizza and Pasta contains 18g of fat.
Is the Mozzarella Sticks good for macro tracking?
The Mozzarella Sticks at Paisanos Pizza and Pasta has complete macro data available in the Fitsy app. Download Fitsy to get personalized recommendations based on your protein, carb, and fat targets.

Track the Mozzarella Sticks and every other meal

Fitsy finds dishes at Paisanos Pizza and Pasta and 20+ other LA restaurants that fit your exact macro targets.

Download Fitsy