Med Original Dinner Salad

at Pedone's Pizza & Italian Food · $11.99

The Med Original Dinner Salad at Pedone's Pizza & Italian Food contains 14g protein, 13g carbs, and 20g fat for approximately 283 calories. Macros are estimated based on standard nutritional databases.

Estimated
283calCalories
14gProtein
13gCarbs
20gFat

Fresh, crisp romaine topped with cucumbers, tomatoes, and mozzarella.

Vegetarian

Nutrition FAQs

How many calories are in the Med Original Dinner Salad at Pedone's Pizza & Italian Food?
The Med Original Dinner Salad at Pedone's Pizza & Italian Food has approximately 283 calories.
How much protein is in the Med Original Dinner Salad at Pedone's Pizza & Italian Food?
The Med Original Dinner Salad at Pedone's Pizza & Italian Food contains 14g of protein.
How many carbs are in the Med Original Dinner Salad at Pedone's Pizza & Italian Food?
The Med Original Dinner Salad at Pedone's Pizza & Italian Food contains 13g of carbohydrates.
How much fat is in the Med Original Dinner Salad at Pedone's Pizza & Italian Food?
The Med Original Dinner Salad at Pedone's Pizza & Italian Food contains 20g of fat.
Is the Med Original Dinner Salad good for macro tracking?
The Med Original Dinner Salad at Pedone's Pizza & Italian Food has complete macro data available in the Fitsy app. Download Fitsy to get personalized recommendations based on your protein, carb, and fat targets.

Track the Med Original Dinner Salad and every other meal

Fitsy finds dishes at Pedone's Pizza & Italian Food and 20+ other LA restaurants that fit your exact macro targets.

Download Fitsy