Vegan Veggie Sandwich

at SaMo Pizza · $15.95

The Vegan Veggie Sandwich at SaMo Pizza contains 16g protein, 52g carbs, and 23g fat for approximately 482 calories. This data is sourced directly from the restaurant.

High confidence
482calCalories
16gProtein
52gCarbs
23gFat

Marinara sauce, vegan cheese,Mushrooms, red onions. Green bell peppers, olives, corn, tomatoes

VeganDairy-free

Nutrition FAQs

How many calories are in the Vegan Veggie Sandwich at SaMo Pizza?
The Vegan Veggie Sandwich at SaMo Pizza has approximately 482 calories.
How much protein is in the Vegan Veggie Sandwich at SaMo Pizza?
The Vegan Veggie Sandwich at SaMo Pizza contains 16g of protein.
How many carbs are in the Vegan Veggie Sandwich at SaMo Pizza?
The Vegan Veggie Sandwich at SaMo Pizza contains 52g of carbohydrates.
How much fat is in the Vegan Veggie Sandwich at SaMo Pizza?
The Vegan Veggie Sandwich at SaMo Pizza contains 23g of fat.
Is the Vegan Veggie Sandwich good for macro tracking?
The Vegan Veggie Sandwich at SaMo Pizza has complete macro data available in the Fitsy app. Download Fitsy to get personalized recommendations based on your protein, carb, and fat targets.

Track the Vegan Veggie Sandwich and every other meal

Fitsy finds dishes at SaMo Pizza and 20+ other LA restaurants that fit your exact macro targets.

Download Fitsy