Caesar Salad

at Southside BBQ Co. · $15.00

The Caesar Salad at Southside BBQ Co. contains 18g protein, 26g carbs, and 34g fat for approximately 480 calories. Macros are estimated based on standard nutritional databases.

Estimated
480calCalories
18gProtein
26gCarbs
34gFat

Romaine lettuce, caesar dressing, spanish anchovies, herb croutons

Vegetarian

Nutrition FAQs

How many calories are in the Caesar Salad at Southside BBQ Co.?
The Caesar Salad at Southside BBQ Co. has approximately 480 calories.
How much protein is in the Caesar Salad at Southside BBQ Co.?
The Caesar Salad at Southside BBQ Co. contains 18g of protein.
How many carbs are in the Caesar Salad at Southside BBQ Co.?
The Caesar Salad at Southside BBQ Co. contains 26g of carbohydrates.
How much fat is in the Caesar Salad at Southside BBQ Co.?
The Caesar Salad at Southside BBQ Co. contains 34g of fat.
Is the Caesar Salad good for macro tracking?
The Caesar Salad at Southside BBQ Co. has complete macro data available in the Fitsy app. Download Fitsy to get personalized recommendations based on your protein, carb, and fat targets.

Track the Caesar Salad and every other meal

Fitsy finds dishes at Southside BBQ Co. and 20+ other LA restaurants that fit your exact macro targets.

Download Fitsy