Chili Cheeseburger

at Tams Burger · $7.45

The Chili Cheeseburger at Tams Burger contains 30g protein, 49g carbs, and 36g fat for approximately 642 calories. Macros are estimated based on standard nutritional databases.

Estimated
642calCalories
30gProtein
49gCarbs
36gFat

100 percent fresh ground beef with fresh lettuce, tomato, Tam's 8 special sauce, homemade style chili, American cheese, and pickle on toasted buns.

Nutrition FAQs

How many calories are in the Chili Cheeseburger at Tams Burger?
The Chili Cheeseburger at Tams Burger has approximately 642 calories.
How much protein is in the Chili Cheeseburger at Tams Burger?
The Chili Cheeseburger at Tams Burger contains 30g of protein.
How many carbs are in the Chili Cheeseburger at Tams Burger?
The Chili Cheeseburger at Tams Burger contains 49g of carbohydrates.
How much fat is in the Chili Cheeseburger at Tams Burger?
The Chili Cheeseburger at Tams Burger contains 36g of fat.
Is the Chili Cheeseburger good for macro tracking?
The Chili Cheeseburger at Tams Burger has complete macro data available in the Fitsy app. Download Fitsy to get personalized recommendations based on your protein, carb, and fat targets.

Track the Chili Cheeseburger and every other meal

Fitsy finds dishes at Tams Burger and 20+ other LA restaurants that fit your exact macro targets.

Download Fitsy