Chicken Tandoori Whole

at The Bombay Indian Restaurant · $17.99

The Chicken Tandoori Whole at The Bombay Indian Restaurant contains 50g protein, 0g carbs, and 31g fat for approximately 481 calories. This data is sourced directly from the restaurant.

High confidence
481calCalories
50gProtein
0gCarbs
31gFat

Quartered pieces of young succulent chicken, marinated overnight with special spices and herbs.

Gluten-free

Nutrition FAQs

How many calories are in the Chicken Tandoori Whole at The Bombay Indian Restaurant?
The Chicken Tandoori Whole at The Bombay Indian Restaurant has approximately 481 calories.
How much protein is in the Chicken Tandoori Whole at The Bombay Indian Restaurant?
The Chicken Tandoori Whole at The Bombay Indian Restaurant contains 50g of protein.
How many carbs are in the Chicken Tandoori Whole at The Bombay Indian Restaurant?
The Chicken Tandoori Whole at The Bombay Indian Restaurant contains 0g of carbohydrates.
How much fat is in the Chicken Tandoori Whole at The Bombay Indian Restaurant?
The Chicken Tandoori Whole at The Bombay Indian Restaurant contains 31g of fat.
Is the Chicken Tandoori Whole good for macro tracking?
The Chicken Tandoori Whole at The Bombay Indian Restaurant has complete macro data available in the Fitsy app. Download Fitsy to get personalized recommendations based on your protein, carb, and fat targets.

Track the Chicken Tandoori Whole and every other meal

Fitsy finds dishes at The Bombay Indian Restaurant and 20+ other LA restaurants that fit your exact macro targets.

Download Fitsy