Half & Half Plate

at The Flame Broiler · $17.99

The Half & Half Plate at The Flame Broiler contains 48g protein, 81g carbs, and 26g fat for approximately 750 calories. Macros are estimated based on standard nutritional databases.

Estimated
750calCalories
48gProtein
81gCarbs
26gFat

Mix & match your choice of two proteins, all charbroiled.Angus Beef, marinated bulgogi-style.NAE (No Antibiotics Ever) Chicken, brushed with our Simply Magic Sauce.Organic Tofu, brushed with our Simply Magic Sauce.Choose from a selection of white or brown rice, veggies mix, or salad.Includes a side of fruit and salad.

Nutrition FAQs

How many calories are in the Half & Half Plate at The Flame Broiler?
The Half & Half Plate at The Flame Broiler has approximately 750 calories.
How much protein is in the Half & Half Plate at The Flame Broiler?
The Half & Half Plate at The Flame Broiler contains 48g of protein.
How many carbs are in the Half & Half Plate at The Flame Broiler?
The Half & Half Plate at The Flame Broiler contains 81g of carbohydrates.
How much fat is in the Half & Half Plate at The Flame Broiler?
The Half & Half Plate at The Flame Broiler contains 26g of fat.
Is the Half & Half Plate good for macro tracking?
The Half & Half Plate at The Flame Broiler has complete macro data available in the Fitsy app. Download Fitsy to get personalized recommendations based on your protein, carb, and fat targets.

Track the Half & Half Plate and every other meal

Fitsy finds dishes at The Flame Broiler and 20+ other LA restaurants that fit your exact macro targets.

Download Fitsy