Classic Hot Cocoa

at Velvet Ice Cream · $9.45

The Classic Hot Cocoa at Velvet Ice Cream contains 8g protein, 52g carbs, and 23g fat for approximately 450 calories. Macros are estimated based on standard nutritional databases.

Estimated
450calCalories
8gProtein
52gCarbs
23gFat

Our classic hot chocolate, crafted by steaming our Swiss Chocolate ice cream along with your choice of milk, creating the ultimate winter treat! Topped with whipped cream and chocolate sprinkles.

Vegetarian

Nutrition FAQs

How many calories are in the Classic Hot Cocoa at Velvet Ice Cream?
The Classic Hot Cocoa at Velvet Ice Cream has approximately 450 calories.
How much protein is in the Classic Hot Cocoa at Velvet Ice Cream?
The Classic Hot Cocoa at Velvet Ice Cream contains 8g of protein.
How many carbs are in the Classic Hot Cocoa at Velvet Ice Cream?
The Classic Hot Cocoa at Velvet Ice Cream contains 52g of carbohydrates.
How much fat is in the Classic Hot Cocoa at Velvet Ice Cream?
The Classic Hot Cocoa at Velvet Ice Cream contains 23g of fat.
Is the Classic Hot Cocoa good for macro tracking?
The Classic Hot Cocoa at Velvet Ice Cream has complete macro data available in the Fitsy app. Download Fitsy to get personalized recommendations based on your protein, carb, and fat targets.

Track the Classic Hot Cocoa and every other meal

Fitsy finds dishes at Velvet Ice Cream and 20+ other LA restaurants that fit your exact macro targets.

Download Fitsy