Queso Fundido

at Kalaveras · $18.00

The Queso Fundido at Kalaveras contains 18g protein, 13g carbs, and 42g fat for approximately 498 calories. Macros are estimated based on standard nutritional databases.

Estimated
498calCalories
18gProtein
13gCarbs
42gFat

Melted cheese topped with seasoned meat, herbs, and a sprinkle of sesame seeds.

Nutrition FAQs

How many calories are in the Queso Fundido at Kalaveras?
The Queso Fundido at Kalaveras has approximately 498 calories.
How much protein is in the Queso Fundido at Kalaveras?
The Queso Fundido at Kalaveras contains 18g of protein.
How many carbs are in the Queso Fundido at Kalaveras?
The Queso Fundido at Kalaveras contains 13g of carbohydrates.
How much fat is in the Queso Fundido at Kalaveras?
The Queso Fundido at Kalaveras contains 42g of fat.
Is the Queso Fundido good for macro tracking?
The Queso Fundido at Kalaveras has complete macro data available in the Fitsy app. Download Fitsy to get personalized recommendations based on your protein, carb, and fat targets.

Track the Queso Fundido and every other meal

Fitsy finds dishes at Kalaveras and 20+ other LA restaurants that fit your exact macro targets.

Download Fitsy