Jerk Chicken Dinner

at Taste of the Caribbean · $24.00

The Jerk Chicken Dinner at Taste of the Caribbean contains 48g protein, 35g carbs, and 23g fat for approximately 541 calories. Macros are estimated based on standard nutritional databases.

Estimated
541calCalories
48gProtein
35gCarbs
23gFat

marinated in authentic caribbean spices for 48 hours, smoked to perfection, and finished with sweet and spicy jerk sauce.

Nutrition FAQs

How many calories are in the Jerk Chicken Dinner at Taste of the Caribbean?
The Jerk Chicken Dinner at Taste of the Caribbean has approximately 541 calories.
How much protein is in the Jerk Chicken Dinner at Taste of the Caribbean?
The Jerk Chicken Dinner at Taste of the Caribbean contains 48g of protein.
How many carbs are in the Jerk Chicken Dinner at Taste of the Caribbean?
The Jerk Chicken Dinner at Taste of the Caribbean contains 35g of carbohydrates.
How much fat is in the Jerk Chicken Dinner at Taste of the Caribbean?
The Jerk Chicken Dinner at Taste of the Caribbean contains 23g of fat.
Is the Jerk Chicken Dinner good for macro tracking?
The Jerk Chicken Dinner at Taste of the Caribbean has complete macro data available in the Fitsy app. Download Fitsy to get personalized recommendations based on your protein, carb, and fat targets.

Track the Jerk Chicken Dinner and every other meal

Fitsy finds dishes at Taste of the Caribbean and 20+ other LA restaurants that fit your exact macro targets.

Download Fitsy