Short Rib Benedict

at The Pan · $25.20

The Short Rib Benedict at The Pan contains 38g protein, 45g carbs, and 47g fat for approximately 755 calories. Macros are estimated based on standard nutritional databases.

Estimated
755calCalories
38gProtein
45gCarbs
47gFat

Two corn cakes tipped with short rib braised barbacoa over mexican street creamed corn, poached eggs & poblano cream sauce.

Nutrition FAQs

How many calories are in the Short Rib Benedict at The Pan?
The Short Rib Benedict at The Pan has approximately 755 calories.
How much protein is in the Short Rib Benedict at The Pan?
The Short Rib Benedict at The Pan contains 38g of protein.
How many carbs are in the Short Rib Benedict at The Pan?
The Short Rib Benedict at The Pan contains 45g of carbohydrates.
How much fat is in the Short Rib Benedict at The Pan?
The Short Rib Benedict at The Pan contains 47g of fat.
Is the Short Rib Benedict good for macro tracking?
The Short Rib Benedict at The Pan has complete macro data available in the Fitsy app. Download Fitsy to get personalized recommendations based on your protein, carb, and fat targets.

Track the Short Rib Benedict and every other meal

Fitsy finds dishes at The Pan and 20+ other LA restaurants that fit your exact macro targets.

Download Fitsy